Serious incident McDonnell-Douglas MD-11 , Thursday 19 September 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 September 2013
Time:21:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic MD11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell-Douglas MD-11
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en Route -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the First Officer (FO) temporarily incapacitated due to stomach upset.

Sources:

BFU 6X006-13