Accident Piaggio P-149D , Wednesday 7 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 November 2012
Time:17:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic P149 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piaggio P-149D
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stretton -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered off the runway to the right and collided with obstacles.

Sources:

BFU 4X052-12