Accident Schleicher Ask-13 , Thursday 27 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 June 2013
Time:14:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Unterwössen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, the glider left the runway and grazed two parked aircraft.

Sources:

BFU 3X066-13