Accident Stemme S10 , Sunday 16 June 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 June 2013
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Chemnitz/Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Chemnitz-Jahnsdorf Airfield (EDCJ)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the motor glider alternately touched the ground with both wings, left the runway and came to a halt on the grass verge with the landing gear buckled.

Sources:

BFU 3X118-13

Location