This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 18 May 1926 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Mexico |
| Destination airport: | Guatemala |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed five miles from border and was destroyed. Pilot Cmte Topete and others unhurt.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 19 May 1926, p8