This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 31 May 2008 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Gulfstream C-37B (G550) |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy (USN) |
| Registration: | 166378 |
| MSN: | 5098 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Andrews Air Force Base (ADW/KADW), MD -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The U.S. Navy C-37B sustained Class A damage during a hailstorm at Andrews Air Force Base, Maryland. The aircraft was repaired.
Sources:
https://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/thirdseries23.html 