Accident Kawasaki Army Type 88 507, Wednesday 27 January 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 27 January 1932
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Army Type 88
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration: 507
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Harbin, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese army northwest of Harbin. Both crew members (Masaru Soi and Shimizu Kiyoshi) KIA.

Sources:

https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/379851654
https://www.jsw.com.cn/2014/0728/1166224.shtml
https://www.hrbzx.gov.cn/2015-12/31/content_1736304.htm