Incident Boeing 737-824 (WL) N76528, Wednesday 31 January 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 31 January 2024
Time:c. 12:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-824 (WL)
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N76528
MSN: 31663/3464
Year of manufacture:2010
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NE of Atlanta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Charlotte-Douglas International Airport, NC (CLT/KCLT)
Destination airport:Houston-George Bush Intercontinental Airport, TX (IAH/KIAH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
United Airlines flight UA575, a Boeing 737-824, diverted to Atlanta International Airport, GA (ATL) after the crew reported a possible engine issue.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n76528#33d10b19