| Date: | Tuesday 14 February 2023 |
| Time: | 13:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | San Felipe-Víctor Lafón Airport (SSD/SCSF) -
Chile
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | San Felipe-Víctor Lafón Airport (SSD/SCSF) |
| Destination airport: | San Felipe-Víctor Lafón Airport (SSD/SCSF) |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC Chile |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft made a gear-up landing during a local flight in which the pilot was practicing an emergency landing on runway 34 at San Felipe-Víctor Lafón Airport (SSD).
As a result, the pilot was unharmed and the aircraft was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 2019 |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
DGAC Chile
Location