| Date: | Saturday 25 February 2023 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Reñihúe Airport (SCRH) -
Chile
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Reñihúe Airport (SCRH) |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC Chile |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Cessna U206G overturned during the landing on runway 33 of the Reñihue Aerodrome (SCRH), Los Lagos Region,
As a result, the pilot in command and the passenger were unharmed and the aircraft was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 2015 |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
DGAC Chile
Location