Incident Boeing 737-8JP (WL) SE-RRJ, Friday 2 February 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 2 February 2024
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8JP (WL)
Owner/operator:Norwegian Air Sweden
Registration: SE-RRJ
MSN: 42094/6811
Year of manufacture:2016
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 138
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -   Norway
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM)
Destination airport:Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN/ESSA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Norwegian Air Sweden flight D84104, a Boeing 737-800, was being pushed back from the gate when the left wing hit a fence.

Sources:

https://www.dagbladet.no/nyheter/fly-har-kollidert-med-gjerde/80915620

Location