| Date: | Tuesday 19 October 2021 |
| Time: | 17:20 |
| Type: | DJI Matrice 210 V2 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sector Puente Alto, Metropolitana -
Chile
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC Chile |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The incident occurred inside the car park of the Carabineros de Puente Alto Police Station, while a verification flight was being conducted, when the RPA lost lift, impacting against a parked vehicle.
As a result, the RPA was damaged and the vehicle's windscreen was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 1961 |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
DGAC Chile