Incident airplane , Monday 22 March 1926
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 22 March 1926
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Argentine Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:El Palomar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:El Palomar/Escuela
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft of Escuela El Palomar disappeared while flying over sea. Student pilot.

Es altamente probable que el diario peruano confunda esta información con el accidente del 16 de marzo de 1926 viculados al Capitan Joaquin Madariaga el S.Of. mecánico Rosetti

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 23 March 1926, p3