Accident Cessna 152 LV-BHM, Sunday 4 February 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 February 2024
Time:c. 21:41 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-BHM
MSN: 15279556
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Laguna de Gómez, BA -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 experienced an engine failure and overturned when making a forced landing on the shore of Laguna de Gómez, Buenos Aires.
The sole pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://semanariodejunin.com.ar/amp/44405/un-avion-realizo-un-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-en-la-laguna-de-gomez/

History of this aircraft

Ex N714ZF

Location

Media: