Accident Gavilán Karatoo LV-X569, Saturday 3 February 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 February 2024
Time:c. 15:30 UTC
Type:Gavilán Karatoo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-X569
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:General Rodríguez Airfield, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An experimental amateur built Gavilán Karatoo suffered an accident under unknown circumstances at General Rodríguez Airfield, Buenos Aires.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1754298976793227271

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/57870_1673538751.jpg (photo)

Media: