Accident airplane , Tuesday 9 November 1926
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 November 1926
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación de Las Palmas
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Las Palmas -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Las Palmas/Escuela de Aviación Jorge Chávez
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 200 meters. Student pilot Ten Francisco de Sales Torres seriously injured. He has recovered.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 9 November 1926, p1/18 November 1926, p1