Incident Piper PA-46-350P M350 LV-KKL, Monday 5 February 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 5 February 2024
Time:c. 11:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P M350
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-KKL
MSN: 4636819
Year of manufacture:2023
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Fernando Airport (FSO/SADF), San Fernando, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-46-350P M350 was involved in an incident/accident at San Fernando Airport (FSO/SADF), San Fernando, Buenos Aires.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1754548599197716635

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/740619_1701222622.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N8069M

Location

Media: