Incident airplane (6x) , Sunday 11 March 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 11 March 1923
Time:morning
Type:airplane (6x)
Owner/operator:Argentine Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buenos Aires, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Six military airplane of an Esuadron destroyed by fire in a hangar. Others damaged.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 19 March 123, p2