Incident PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak , Monday 12 February 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 12 February 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nowshera -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Risalpur PAF Station (OPRS)
Destination airport:Risalpur PAF Station (OPRS)
Narrative:
The Super Mushshak suffered a nose gear collapse during a forced landing in a field.

Sources:

https://historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=32374

Media: