This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 13 February 2024 |
| Time: | 16:55 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8JP (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Norwegian |
| Registration: | LN-ENO |
| MSN: | 42088/6427 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) |
| Destination airport: | Kristiansand-Kjevik Airport (KRS/ENCN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Norwegian flight DY276, a Boeing 737-800 (LN-ENO) contacted another Norwegian Boeing 737-800 (SE-RPI) while being pushed back from the gate at Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL).
The left winglet hit the left horizontal stabilizer of SE-RPI.
Sources:
https://www.vg.no/nyheter/i/veaEB5/norwegian-fly-krasjet-inn-i-annet-fly-paa-gardermoen https://www.abcnyheter.no/nyheter/norge/2024/02/13/195982205/to-fly-krasjet-pa-gardermoen https://e24.no/norsk-oekonomi/i/dwygAJ/norwegian-fly-krasjet-inn-i-annet-fly-paa-gardermoen https://www.dagbladet.no/nyheter/norwegian-fly-krasjet-ristet/80971571 Location
Media: