This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 15 February 2024 |
| Time: | 12:35 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/100 |
| Owner/operator: | Air Europ Club |
| Registration: | F-GGQO |
| MSN: | 1864 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Rouen Airport (URO/LFOP) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Toussus-le-Noble Airport (TNF/LFPN) |
| Destination airport: | Rouen-Vallée de Seine Airport (URO/LFOP) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robin DR.400 suffered a runway excursion while landing at Rouen Airport (URO/LFOP).
Sources:
https://www.paris-normandie.fr/id494365/article/2024-02-15/pres-de-rouen-un-petit-avion-de-tourisme-finit-dans-le-fosse-de-laeroport-de https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/FGGQO/history/20240215/1100Z/LFPN/LFOP https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rouen_Airport Location