This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 October 1958 |
| Time: | 05:30 |
| Type: | Cessna |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N…. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Near Clarkston, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Clarkston, WA |
| Destination airport: | Weippe, ID |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in fog, hit a power line and a tree before crashing into a house and catching fire, the 5 person in the house escaped injury.
Sources:
https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=ddB7do2jUx8C&dat=19581027&printsec=frontpage&hl=en 