Incident Sikorsky UH-60V Black Hawk 97-26750, Friday 16 February 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 February 2024
Time:c. 13:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60V Black Hawk
Owner/operator:Tennessee National Guard
Registration: 97-26750
MSN: 70.2404
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Greenbrier, TN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Portland Municipal Airport, TN (1M5)
Destination airport:Nashville International Airport, TN (BNA/KBNA)
Narrative:
The UH-60V Blackhawk made a precautionary landing in a field without any reported injuries.

Sources:

Facebook
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=ae0df1&lat=36.447&lon=-86.890&zoom=11.4&showTrace=2024-02-16&trackLabels

https://www.airliners.net/photo/USA-Army/Sikorsky-UH-60L-Black-Hawk-S-70A/5050651 (photo)

Media: