This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 21 February 2024 |
| Time: | 12:22 MSK |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8AS |
| Owner/operator: | NordStar Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73252 |
| MSN: | 33561/1463 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | 100 km north of Michurinsk, Tambov region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During a flight on route TYA402 Moscow (Domodedovo) - Sochi, 100 km north of Michurinsk on FL330, the crew reported a failure of the air conditioning system. Return to departure airport Moscow (Domodedovo), landing safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/28513 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73252#34148685 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-33561.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 10 January 2023 |
RA-73252 |
NordStar Airlines |
0 |
Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
 |
non |
| Runway excursion |