| Date: | Friday 9 February 2024 |
| Time: | 11:55 |
| Type: | Cessna T188C |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Agrícola São Miguel |
| Registration: | PR-JAO |
| MSN: | T18803684T |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Viamão, Rio Grande Do Sul -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from the Águas Claras airstrip, in the municipality of Viamão, RS, in order to carry out an agricultural fertiliser application flight. After take-off, the landing gear struck a fence and the aircraft then made a forced landing in the field ahead.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/83410
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 