Accident SPAD , Sunday 26 June 1921
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 June 1921
Time:
Type:SPAD
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Isidro -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 40 meters on aerodrome. Aviator Mr. Baket (UK). "Spad de 80 caballos".

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 27 June 1921, p6