Accident Beechcraft 58 Baron N25T, Saturday 15 March 1975
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 March 1975
Time:20:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:Stalder & Sons
Registration: N25T
MSN: TH-34
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wondervu, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Steamboat Springs, CO
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 3/16/75.Density alt 9500ft.Blood alc level .072 pct.L Engine quit,turned into hi terrain.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN75AD048
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB