This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 18 June 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Latvia army aviation regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Liepaja -
Latvia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot Sergeant Gudermanis of the Aviation Regiment of the Latvian Army piloted the plane, Miķelsons was a corporal observer. Crash on June 18, 1937.
Sources:
https://zudusilatvija.lv/objects/object/39089/ 