This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 August 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Letov Š-16L |
| Owner/operator: | Aviation Regiment of the Latvian Army |
| Registration: | 95 ? |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Liepaja airfield -
Latvia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:crashed with nose down in liepaja on august 3rd 1935. by looking at the wreck, the registration number looks like the numbers 9 and/or 5.
Sources:
https://zudusilatvija.lv/objects/object/39206/ 