This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aviation Regiment of the Latvian Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Liepaja -
Latvia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:plane crashed into a tree in liepaja. crash happened in the 1930's decade
Sources:
https://zudusilatvija.lv/objects/object/39203/ 