| Date: | Tuesday 27 February 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | AutoGyro Cavalon |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Budaörs -
Hungary
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Tököl |
| Destination airport: | Farkashegy (LHFH) |
| Investigating agency: | TSB Hungary |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Cavalon autogyro force landed after its engine stopped near the outskirts of Budaörs.
The aircraft was seriously damaged during the incident, and the 2 people on board suffered minor injuries.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes/hirek 