This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 October 1921 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Avro 504K |
| Owner/operator: | Argentine Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El Palomar -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Avro de 110 HP" crashed from 80 meters. Paraguayan student pilot Ten Barbero.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 30 October 1921, p10