This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 28 November 1921 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane (various) |
| Owner/operator: | Aeronáutica Militar |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lisboa -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Various military airplanes destroyed in two hangars on a military airfield during a violent storm.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 30 November 1921, p13