| Date: | Friday 13 July 1973 |
| Time: | 07:47 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 60 Duke |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N7282D |
| MSN: | P-84 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Valdosta, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot hi on lclzr apch,didnt execute missed apch.Attempted circling approach blo published minimums.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74AM004 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB