This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 28 April 1968 |
| Time: | 00:15 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 65 Queen Air |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N968Q |
| MSN: | LC-120 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Beaumont, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Autopsy disclosed a finding of coronary arteriosclerosis. No evidence of preimpact incapacitation.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW68A0090 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
AL 058