This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 March 2024 |
| Time: | 23:10 LT |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8MC (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Pobeda Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73229 |
| MSN: | 64866/7349 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2015 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 173 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Saint Petersburg Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) |
| Destination airport: | Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Pobeda flight DP557, a Boeing 737-800, was struck by an airport vehicle that reversed into the lower sharklet on the left-hand wing.
There were no injuries.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/28943 https://t.me/sztproc/5609 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-64866.htm Location
Images:

Photo: North-Western Transport Prosecutor's Office
Media: