This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 October 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Curtiss A-12 Shrike |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | 2705 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was lost in a runway excursion accident at an unspecified place. Crew unhurt.
Sources:
https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/R_Ze7-kDzLYTNnX4I8Z7HA 