This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 10 November 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mitsubishi G3M |
| Owner/operator: | Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Wuxi, Jiangsu Province? -
China
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A "Nell" was shot down with 7 crew members KIA.
Location was not recorded in Japanese material, but a Chinese source claimed that Japanese bombers were, on that day, operating over Wuxi.
Sources:
https://j.eastday.com/p/1648214558033727 https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/9heEALuUt66C4h_TgnAtMw 