This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 23 August 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nakajima E8N |
| Owner/operator: | Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | East China Sea? -
China
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Seaplane from Kirishima, destroyed in water landing accident, location unclear. No casualty.
Sources:
https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/9heEALuUt66C4h_TgnAtMw 