This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 16 April 1973 |
| Time: | 04:24 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A80 Queen Air |
| Owner/operator: | Playpen South Inc |
| Registration: | N456WM |
| MSN: | LD-225 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bricktown, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Pilot alcohol lvl.105%-tissue fluid.In flight sepn wngs,tail sec aft series of steep dives and pullups.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC73AN132 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
FAA