Accident Aichi D1A , Wednesday 25 August 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 25 August 1937
Time:
Type:Aichi D1A
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A "Susie" carrier bomber from Kaga was destroyed in a forced landing accident without casualty. Other information unclear.

Sources:

https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s/9heEALuUt66C4h_TgnAtMw