Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims) PH-VVV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 357

Date:Monday 2 October 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:NNAC
Registration: PH-VVV
MSN: 694
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Teuge Airport, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Teuge, EHTE
Destination airport:Teuge, EHTE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After maintenance, the aircraft took off for a pleasure flight. The ailerons were crosswired due to faulty maintenance and the pilot lost control directly after take off. The aircraft crashed within the perimeters of Teuge EHTE.

Sources:

- coptercrazy

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1972.htm