| Date: | Sunday 14 May 1972 |
| Time: | 11:25 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95 Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N362 |
| MSN: | TD-162 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Zachary, LA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Paducah, KY |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:over max gross wt about 142 lbs. 0.08 inches ahead of aft cg limit. Flt phase unkn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW72AF076 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB