| Date: | Sunday 16 June 1974 |
| Time: | 15:18 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95 Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | Miro Aviation |
| Registration: | N232H |
| MSN: | TD-164 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Muscoy, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft obsrvd in spin.Impacted in flat attitude,wheels & flaps dn.L prop fnd in feathered psn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX74AL082 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB