| Date: | Saturday 3 February 1973 |
| Time: | 11:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95 Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8285D |
| MSN: | TD-17 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Miami, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:spun into everglades. Aircraft near max gross wt and aft cg limits. Swing over control wheel pos to l seat
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA73AM079 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB