Gear-up landing Incident Cessna P337G Pressurized Skymaster N293, Thursday 14 March 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 14 March 2024
Time:17:19 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P337G Pressurized Skymaster
Owner/operator:ZER Holdings LLC
Registration: N293
MSN: P3370226
Year of manufacture:1975
Total airframe hrs:1900 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Everett-Snohomish County Airport, WA (PAE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Everett-Snohomish County Airport, WA (PAE/KPAE)
Destination airport:Everett-Snohomish County Airport, WA (PAE/KPAE)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna P337G Pressurized Skymaster, landed with its gear up on runway 16R at Paine Field in Everett, Washington after the pilot reported a gear malfunction.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N293/history/20240314/1400Z/KPAE/KPAE