Accident Cessna F172G Skyhawk N8041Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 36033

Date:Monday 3 August 1992
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172G Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Red Baron Flying Club
Registration: N8041Z
MSN: F172-0195
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:München (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oberschleissheim (EDNX)
Destination airport:Salzburg (LOWS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the vinicity of München after gained not enough height after take-off.

Sources:

Kronen Zeitung 4 August 1992
Hamburger Abendblatt 4 August 1992