| Date: | Monday 24 December 1973 |
| Time: | 17:35 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9385Y |
| MSN: | TC-26 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | New Salem, Nd -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Casper,Wyo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft observed in steep dscndg spiral.Otr aircraft in area reported enctrg icing cond bt wn dik and bis.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC74AK035 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB