Accident Beechcraft 55 Baron N248PA, Wednesday 23 April 1969
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 April 1969
Time:10:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 55 Baron
Owner/operator:Rockville Leas
Registration: N248PA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Middletown, RI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
r turn to final apch,l wing of n248pa struck upper cabin and wing area of n23140 on final apch.

Accident investigation:

Report number: NYC69A0095
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB