| Date: | Tuesday 24 February 1970 |
| Time: | 20:39 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9574Y |
| MSN: | TC-357 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1962 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | El Dorado, AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Magnolia,Ark |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flew into known ifr conditions. Was attempting to return to fld due enroute wx.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW70AF053 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB